Welcome to the statistical analysis page

This is where we provide a variety of reports that will help you decide where to live.
Student Reviews See ratings assigned to areas by students.
Room Rental Rates See the average rental rates per area.
Student Feedback on areas See feedback and comments from students on certain areas.
All cities To see all cities listed


Student Reviews of London by Area
Sunday, Apr 23, 2017

Total Areas = 470
Total Sample (Number of reviews): 7409
areaGoing OutShopsTransportCommunityFacilitiesSampleScore
3 Hoxton Market85876368%
ABBEY WOOD64584254%
abbeywood55656354%
Acton466563054%
aldgate66867466%
Aldgate east66856862%
Aldwych24444236%
algate east43544240%
all saints18885260%
anerley37868264%
Angel778764070%
Angel Islington681076374%
angel, islington681089282%
angle47885364%
Archway458551854%
Arsenal63644246%
Baker street66665758%
Balham577761264%
Bankside446651350%
Barbican568774266%
Barbican/Angel66897272%
Barking 456651552%
Barnes55666656%
Barnet356661852%
Barons Court33554440%
battersea466663956%
Bayswater677773968%
beckenham67887372%
Beckton257452946%
bellingham99858278%
belsize park567761062%
Bermondsey357441846%
Bermonsey46834250%
Bethnal Green568555658%
Blackheath56566856%
Bloombury45666354%
Bloomsberry7101066278%
Bloomsburry48588266%
Bloomsbury7787818574%
Borough557657056%
Borough Of Camden56482250%
Bounds Green34644642%
bow456553550%
Brent57866664%
Brent Cross47777464%
BRENTFORD357652652%
Brick Lane89976278%
Bricklane98877278%
Brixton557553954%
Brixton Hill89987382%
brockley456644450%
Bromley445561048%
Brondesbury 43744244%
caledonian road58986572%
Camberwell5665510854%
Camberwell Green44644444%
Camdem45464246%
Camden6786619466%
Camden Town667664362%
canada water377761660%
Canary Wharf677661064%
Canning town457561154%
Catford467543352%
Central779761772%
central london778764170%
Chalk Farm78857370%
charlton577651060%
Chealsy108178268%
Chelsea788874076%
chingford44457248%
chislehurst33433432%
Chiswick466552052%
City668771368%
City of London54764652%
Clapham767662164%
clapham common56954458%
Clapham Junction55656654%
Clapham South68566362%
clapton35544842%
Clapton Pond15733238%
Clays Lane46924250%
Clerkenwell768771770%
cockfosters13884248%
Colindale357543648%
colliers wood46666856%
collindale46776260%
Coulsdon66755358%
Covent Garden 89986880%
Cowley65566256%
cranford35544342%
cricklewood367562654%
crofton park34433234%
crouch end565761558%
croydon567662660%
CRYSTAL PALACE56766460%
custom house27866258%
Cyprus34757352%
Dagenham34646846%
dalston55643846%
dante place46655252%
Denmark Hill57546754%
depford68867270%
Deptford567653358%
Dockland65566256%
docklands346542944%
Dollis Hill246541142%
Dulwich355751050%
E166864460%
ealing467656556%
Ealing Broadway67767566%
Ealing Brodway68887274%
EALING COMMON45897366%
earls court578763066%
Earlsfield55999374%
east 556441648%
East Acton246551244%
East Dulwich475561654%
East End75733250%
east finchley24654642%
East Ham466553152%
east london457554652%
east sheen36776358%
eastham357551950%
EC146644248%
edgware46756956%
edgware road57856862%
edmonton467562056%
Edmonton Green26645246%
elephant23443332%
Elephant & Castle568452256%
elephant and castle468459554%
elephant&castle55786362%
Eltham345655146%
Enfield466562954%
erith77767568%
essex55465750%
Euston668666164%
Evelyn Gardens57784262%
farringdon657761162%
Finchley456652052%
Finchley Central35675752%
Finchley Road36556850%
finsbury24567248%
Finsbury Park458463554%
Finsbury Residences56648258%
Fitzrovia779773574%
Forest Gate466552452%
Forest Hill356551448%
forestgate44544442%
Fulham667665462%
fulham broadway44776656%
Gallions Reach47763254%
Gants Hill89977280%
Gloucester Road77777270%
golders green366762256%
Greater London46754552%
green lanes48854258%
greenford 347541046%
greenich68988278%
greenwich5566610656%
grove park45738454%
hackney5664513252%
hackney central24644240%
hammersmith578553860%
Hampstead567767062%
hampton54545346%
Hanwell34434436%
Haringay35635644%
haringey377441850%
Harlesden356451046%
harlow45566252%
Harringay367551652%
Harringey25653742%
harrow457656554%
Harrow Wealdstone47868266%
Hatfield96366360%
hayes37978968%
Hendon466663756%
Hendon Central45675254%
hendon central station33555242%
Herne Hill557661258%
heston68946266%
High Holborn88868476%
Highbury66755858%
Highgate457763658%
hillingdon23443532%
Hither Green46887366%
Holborn778672870%
holland park48865362%
holloway567554756%
Holloway Road45745450%
homerton25525338%
Honor Oak89967278%
hornchurch55754352%
Hornsey47866762%
hounslow466661956%
HOXTON868662468%
Ilford576662160%
inslington47755256%
Island Gardens88987280%
Isle of Dogs578761466%
Isleworth55755854%
Islington6686627364%
islington/clerkenwell76787270%
Islinton88976276%
Kennington357551750%
kensal green35654646%
kensal rise34453738%
kensington578776568%
kensington and chelsea55855256%
Kensington Olympia67777468%
kent57866364%
Kentish Town667654160%
kenton24564342%
kidbrooke46642244%
kilburn567543354%
Kilburn Park38946260%
king cross66967368%
Kings Cross678666666%
Kings X561066266%
KINGSBURY367551552%
kingscross75865462%
Kingston777762768%
kingston upon thames77778872%
Kingston Vale67645256%
Knightsbridge68875868%
labroke grove68755262%
Ladbroke grove89868378%
ladywell37567356%
Lambeth557654556%
lambeth north57984366%
lancaster gate55876462%
lee46644848%
lewisham467554554%
Leyton366553150%
Leytonston37746254%
Leytonstone456551750%
Limehouse23544636%
Liverpool Street6101098386%
London5676613960%
london Bridge658663162%
Lower Clapton67976270%
luton45546248%
maida vale557752158%
manor house477551856%
manor park467551854%
Marble Arch778672170%
marlebone9101089292%
Marleybone66876366%
Marylebone678763868%
mayfair889771278%
merton45554246%
Middlesex67866766%
mile end4575511052%
mill hill445661250%
Mitcham34655746%
mona101010710294%
Moorgate44764250%
Morden55745952%
Mornington Crescent68966770%
mottingham34634440%
Muswell Hill667762664%
Neasden355541244%
New Cross4575512052%
new cross gate456543548%
New Eltham24565544%
New Ham33455240%
new malden77766566%
NEW SOUTHGATE46774356%
newcross55656454%
newcross gate44842444%
newham368551454%
Newington Green57776664%
none65655254%
norbiton610866272%
norbury55665854%
north45655550%
North Acton248541746%
north east13552332%
north finchley56775560%
North Harrow56577260%
North Kensington45644346%
north london567662960%
North West57766462%
NORTH WOOLWICH35524238%
northolt55766558%
northwick park45754250%
norwood67758566%
Notting Hill778772372%
notting hill gate77986974%
nottinghill691076676%
NW177877772%
Oakwood34765850%
Old Street758661864%
On campus43664246%
Oval34744744%
oxford st57997274%
Paddington578564862%
Palmers Green555441346%
PalmersGreen45656252%
Peckham356454946%
Penge65645252%
perivale34444338%
pimlico568761264%
Pinner46787264%
Plaistow356442444%
Plumstead455341542%
Ponders End35554644%
Poplar455441544%
Potters Bar37975262%
Prince Regent54844250%
Putney677672666%
putney heath21524228%
queens park46876562%
Queensway678671268%
rainham35485250%
raynes park45675554%
Regents Park66756560%
Richmond456751654%
roeampton11533226%
roehampton446557448%
roehampton university35654246%
Roehampton Vale36674252%
roehamton571065266%
ROMFORD66756560%
rotherhithe467551454%
Russel Square678772470%
Russell Square778773372%
SE36767358%
SE145765654%
Seven Sisters357431344%
Shadwell357332242%
shepards bush74625348%
Sheperds bush66767464%
shepherds bush567452254%
Shooters Hill34533236%
shorditch85885268%
Shoreditch867663766%
Sidcup35554644%
silvertown23331324%
sloane square99788282%
slough36747254%
soho98987682%
south 56864358%
South Bank77978376%
south croydon67445352%
South Ealing355541544%
south east567561858%
South East London56654352%
South Hampstead48976268%
South Harrow12335228%
South Ken66776564%
South Kensignton67987474%
South Kensington567779464%
south london45434940%
South Norwood34545542%
South Tottenham257332040%
south west 46777562%
South West London55866560%
south wimbledon79978280%
south woodford457651554%
southall345442540%
Southbank66764458%
southeast67666262%
Southfields45556550%
southgate367551452%
southwark5586518358%
Spitalfields8109109292%
st johns wood78868874%
St. Johns Wood77876470%
st.johns wood 37777362%
Stamford Hill57656958%
stamfordhill23333228%
Stanmore456661054%
Startford36766356%
stepney55855956%
Stepney green567542954%
Stockwell567552156%
stoke newington555451148%
Stratford467555654%
Streatham676671964%
Streatham Hill46655952%
Streatham Vale67795268%
Sudbury77785368%
surbiton556653354%
surrey35655748%
surrey quays37756956%
surry quays77774264%
Sutton58876368%
SW77766366%
Swiss Cottage567771164%
Sydenham58767766%
teddington36765254%
Temple Fortune46755254%
thamesmead446461348%
thornon heath110773256%
Thornton Heath56666358%
Tonbridge67664258%
tooting 357558850%
tooting bec457551152%
tooting broadway456441346%
Tottenham367446048%
Tottenham Court Road76567262%
Tottenham Hale268553052%
tower bridge64884460%
tower hamlets667561260%
tower hill35855552%
Trafalgar Square7910109290%
Tuffnell Park55888268%
tufnell park457643152%
Tulse Hill34535440%
turnham green44544242%
Turnpike Lane378551256%
Twickenham667671564%
UK24645242%
upper norwood26555346%
Upton Park46767660%
Uxbridge466654354%
vauxhall457551852%
Victoria679762870%
W177877672%
w1156616248%
w234674248%
wallington46567256%
Walthamstow467554254%
walworth46645950%
Wandsworth566652156%
Wanstead45575352%
wapping545651050%
warren street76786468%
Waterloo769677870%
watford58666262%
wc154877362%
Wembley367557452%
Wembley Central47664254%
Wembly46765256%
West57744454%
west brompton67655558%
West Central66868368%
west drayton56565254%
West Ealing55655752%
West End878781076%
West Ham44984358%
West Hampstead678762668%
west hill46764254%
West Kensington568761664%
West London45676856%
West Norwood35544942%
Westbourne Park58868470%
westferry47864258%
Westfield Way681057272%
Westminister87888578%
westminster678773570%
white city45745550%
Whitechapel668544758%
Whitechappel35764250%
Willesden25643740%
willesden green468761562%
willesden junction37924250%
willseden green46543244%
Wimbledon667772266%
Wimbledon Park55477256%
winchmore hill57776664%
Wood Green578455758%
Woodgreen467451252%
Woodside Park669109280%
Woolwich367452250%
Yiewsley49956266%
zone 146774756%
zone 247845456%


Breakdown of room rental by Area for London
Sunday, Apr 23, 2017

Total = 390
Total Sample (Number of rooms): 4024
AreaAverage RentSampleMin RentMax Rent
King Square100.002100.00100.00
Stoke Newington138.003138.00138.00
200 Marylebone Road18.00518.0018.00
320 Earls Court Rd163.002163.00163.00
Abbey Wood90.00190.0090.00
Abbeywood70.00270.0070.00
Acton134.001865.00185.00
Acton Town107.00480.00120.00
Aldgate115.00985.00148.00
All Over London105.00280.00130.00
All Saints16.00416.0016.00
All Saints , Poplar71.00465.0080.00
Angel145.001080.00185.00
Angel islington136.002127.00145.00
Angel, Islington136.005125.00150.00
Archway100.002665.00162.00
Arnos Grove86.001155.00140.00
Arnos Grove, Oakwood69.00468.0075.00
Baker St135.002135.00135.00
Baker street154.001169.00188.00
Balham131.005120.00135.00
Barbican156.004156.00156.00
Barking97.00474.00115.00
Barnet103.001757.00162.00
Barons Court128.00585.00150.00
Battersea126.001769.00150.00
Bays Water125.002110.00140.00
Bayswater156.002490.00190.00
Beckenham106.00875.00150.00
Beckton98.001275.00110.00
Belgravia100.002100.00100.00
Belsize Park170.003160.00175.00
Bermondsey126.001158.00160.00
Bethnal Green120.001385.00196.00
Bethnal Green, Globe Town143.002143.00143.00
Bexleyheath150.001150.00150.00
Blackheath75.00375.0075.00
Bond Street175.002175.00175.00
Borehamwood97.00380.00120.00
Borough119.00393.00155.00
Bounds Green80.003755.00100.00
Bow115.003670.00180.00
Brixton94.00970.00140.00
Brixton hill124.00890.00167.00
Brixton Hill / Streatham Hill69.00369.0069.00
Brixton/Herne Hill110.001110.00110.00
Brockley86.003728.00173.00
Brockley, Lewisham100.001100.00100.00
Brockley/Newcross78.00375.0080.00
Bromley82.001260.00120.00
Bromley Nr. Grove Park93.00193.0093.00
Brondesbury75.00475.0075.00
Bruce Grove110.00390.00150.00
Burnt Oath100.00380.00120.00
Camberwell119.003064.00180.00
Camden115.0016130.00198.00
Camden Square,Camden Town150.001150.00150.00
Canary Wharf102.001721.00183.00
Canning Town79.00760.0085.00
Canning Town/West Ham140.001140.00140.00
Catford104.003160.00150.00
Catford/Lewisham80.00570.0090.00
Catford/Lewisham Border76.00276.0076.00
Central125.0016117.00195.00
Chalk Farm148.003148.00148.00
Charlton88.00461.00127.00
Charlton/Woolwich88.00188.0088.00
Chelsea159.001159.00159.00
Chingford93.00193.0093.00
Chiswick103.00685.00130.00
City Of London150.001150.00150.00
Clapham123.004723.00180.00
Clapton, Hackney150.001150.00150.00
Clayhall67.00545.0080.00
Clerkenwell135.0019130.00175.00
Cockfosters78.00870.00110.00
Colindale114.00475.00161.00
Colliers Wood96.001557.00115.00
Collindale68.00858.0090.00
Cricklewood117.001198.00175.00
Crofton Park100.00580.00120.00
Cross Harbour130.002130.00130.00
Crossharbour108.001108.00108.00
Crouch End90.00775.00155.00
Croydon112.00670.00140.00
Crystal Palace152.005113.00165.00
Crystal Palace/Forest Hill78.00270.0085.00
Custom House75.00475.0075.00
Dagenham64.00455.0080.00
Dalston104.00485.00160.00
Dalston Hackney118.001118.00118.00
Deptford106.00270.00141.00
Docklands109.003557.00175.00
Docklands, Royal Docks103.003100.00110.00
Docklands/Poplar169.001169.00169.00
Dollis Hill118.00590.00145.00
Downham/Bromley89.00289.0089.00
E1126.005100.00150.00
Ealing99.003423.00181.00
Earls court163.009140.00175.00
Earl'S Court140.001140.00140.00
Earlsfield117.00690.00150.00
East Acton80.00180.0080.00
East Acton117.001075.00132.00
East Barnet80.00475.0085.00
East dulwich101.002093.00115.00
East Finchley133.002115.00150.00
East Ham82.001861.00130.00
East London70.00643.00100.00
East Putney113.008113.00113.00
Eastham91.001190.0092.00
Edgware99.001375.00120.00
Edgware Road141.001890.00170.00
Edmonton74.001017.00150.00
Elephant & Castle120.005364.00185.00
Eltham78.001340.0097.00
Enfield127.0012100.00150.00
Essex92.00192.0092.00
Euston139.003246.00185.00
Euston Station110.001110.00110.00
Euston/Warren Street85.00185.0085.00
Eutson140.001140.00140.00
Feltham175.0012175.00175.00
Feltham, Middx185.001185.00185.00
Finchley120.00880.00170.00
Finchley Central75.00275.0075.00
Finsbury124.002577.00178.00
Fitzrovia128.00773.00195.00
Forest Gate91.00970.00121.00
Forest Hill103.00869.00150.00
Fulham117.002050.00175.00
Fulham Broadway150.002150.00150.00
Fulham/Barons Court130.002130.00130.00
Galleons Reach116.00594.00130.00
Golders Green137.00570.00160.00
Golders Green/Hendon95.00295.0095.00
Goodmayes132.006120.00150.00
Greater London70.00260.0080.00
Greenford76.00655.00100.00
Greenford, Middlesex75.00175.0075.00
Greenwich122.007675.00184.00
Grove Park, Lodon60.00355.0065.00
Grove Park. Zone 460.00355.0065.00
Hackney106.003055.00180.00
Hammersmith130.003135.00169.00
Hammersmith And Fulham100.001100.00100.00
Hammersmith Bridge80.00180.0080.00
Hampstead144.003885.00199.00
Hanwell89.00980.00100.00
Haringey130.001980.00180.00
Harlesden111.00857.00195.00
Harringay129.002280.00173.00
Harringey100.003100.00100.00
Harrow103.004119.00196.00
Hayes60.00460.0060.00
Hendon142.005565.00199.00
Hendon, london130.004130.00130.00
Herne Hill89.00885.00100.00
Hertfordshire98.00580.00120.00
Highbury87.00387.0087.00
Highbury And Islington85.00885.0085.00
Highbury/Finsbury Park110.001110.00110.00
Highbury/islington68.00540.00180.00
Highgate163.007110.00198.00
Hither green121.00585.00142.00
Holborn166.007140.00190.00
Holland park59.00255.0062.00
Holloway121.002039.00185.00
Holoway125.004110.00130.00
Homerton90.00280.00100.00
Hornsey99.00685.00103.00
Hounslow127.003100.00170.00
Hoxton130.005115.00150.00
Hyde Park160.004140.00180.00
Ilford107.001060.00135.00
Island Gardens148.003130.00183.00
Isle Of Dogs129.002270.00175.00
Islington128.006430.00195.00
Islington (Clerkenwell)117.003110.00130.00
Islington/Camden86.00476.0091.00
Kennington171.006125.00180.00
Kensal Green148.00890.00188.00
Kensington125.002492.00195.00
Kensington & Chelsea138.0015120.00155.00
Kensington High Street113.005113.00113.00
Kentish Town151.001795.00172.00
Kilburn125.002431.00185.00
Kings Cross131.004145.00186.00
Kingsbury105.002220.00175.00
Kingston100.002100.00100.00
Kingston Upon Thames60.00160.0060.00
Knightsbridge153.00695.00198.00
Ladbroke Grove162.006130.00173.00
Ladywell91.00291.0091.00
Lambeth98.00285.00110.00
Lewisham115.002475.00195.00
Lewisham/ Blackheath Border162.002162.00162.00
Leyton106.002750.00175.00
Leyton East London70.00370.0070.00
Leytonstone84.002346.00150.00
Limehouse100.001023.00180.00
London bridge128.0011100.00165.00
London Bridge / Borough125.003125.00125.00
London Central83.00380.0090.00
London Harringey120.004120.00120.00
London Se190.00280.00100.00
Lower Clapton85.00580.0092.00
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond82.00282.0082.00
Lower Edmonton59.00258.0060.00
Maida Vale150.0019100.00185.00
Maidstone50.001249.0052.00
Manor House103.004460.00175.00
Manor House/Turnpike Lane80.00580.0080.00
Manor Park104.00975.00175.00
Marble Arch-Edgware Rd160.002155.00165.00
Marylebone144.003529.00195.00
Middlesex91.00575.00100.00
Mile End113.004570.00185.00
Mill Hill101.00792.00120.00
Morden89.001460.00105.00
Mornington Crescent140.003120.00150.00
Muswell hill103.001529.00175.00
Muswell Hill,100.001100.00100.00
Near New Eltham98.00290.00105.00
Near University95.001092.00100.00
Neasden115.001180.00130.00
Neasdon28.00528.0028.00
New Cross100.003755.00150.00
New Cross Gate120.002120.00120.00
New Eltham122.001122.00122.00
New Southgate78.001224.00173.00
Newbury Park80.001350.00120.00
Newcross80.00180.0080.00
Newham86.00565.00115.00
Newington188.002188.00188.00
Newington green150.001150.00150.00
Newsouthgate91.006155.00120.00
Norbury80.00869.00100.00
North84.00980.0092.00
North finchley113.004100.00138.00
North Kensington112.00690.00133.00
North Kingston, Kingston Upon Thames75.00175.0075.00
North London140.004140.00140.00
North West London95.00195.0095.00
Norwood118.00375.00140.00
Notting Hill130.001190.00160.00
Notting Hill Gate150.001150.00150.00
Nunhead99.00790.00115.00
Nunhead/Peckham65.00565.0065.00
Nw London90.00190.0090.00
Oakwood67.001320.0080.00
Off Crouch Hill100.002100.00100.00
Off Mild May Road100.002100.00100.00
Old Kent Road125.002120.00130.00
Old street157.007115.00196.00
Orpington110.001110.00110.00
Other121.006121.00121.00
Oval93.001051.00185.00
Oval Se11 Zone2130.002125.00135.00
Oval/ Kennington113.002100.00125.00
Paddington170.004160.00190.00
Palmers green56.001016.00130.00
Parsons Green133.006115.00175.00
Peckham115.004670.00180.00
Perivale70.00170.0070.00
Pimlico191.008188.00195.00
Plaistow99.00465.00160.00
Plumstead84.00775.0090.00
Plusmtead70.00170.0070.00
Poplar127.001680.00160.00
Preston Road120.001120.00120.00
Prince Regent110.002105.00115.00
Putney107.001281.00120.00
Putney Heath60.00160.0060.00
Queens Park121.005100.00143.00
Queensway140.003140.00140.00
Queensway, Bayswater,Paddington130.001130.00130.00
Raynes Park86.00480.00104.00
Reading63.003062.0066.00
Richmond100.002100.00100.00
Roehampton86.003720.00175.00
Rotherhithe195.006185.00197.00
Royal Victoria Docks137.009110.00150.00
Russell Square132.0012115.00150.00
Se London85.00185.0085.00
Se1129.003118.00134.00
Se25175.001175.00175.00
Seven Sisters91.003175.00122.00
Seven Sister'S70.00670.0070.00
Shadwell118.001460.00171.00
Shadwell E188.00270.00105.00
Shepherds Bush115.002340.00175.00
Shooters Hill80.00375.0090.00
Shoreditch165.0015100.00195.00
South Croydon83.00275.0090.00
South Ealing115.002115.00115.00
South East London110.002100.00120.00
South Kensington141.001195.00196.00
South Norwood113.008100.00125.00
South Tottenham125.004120.00140.00
South West London70.00170.0070.00
South Woodford90.00190.0090.00
Southgate106.001560.00199.00
St Francis Place, East Dulwich75.00175.0075.00
St Johns Wood160.003150.00180.00
Stamford hill130.001130.00130.00
Stanmore80.00180.0080.00
Stepney124.00960.00165.00
Stepney Green89.002070.00130.00
Stock Newington,188.002188.00188.00
Stockwell115.001275.00180.00
Stoke Newington69.00936.00155.00
Stoke Newington, Hackney65.00165.0065.00
Stratford109.009443.00190.00
Streatham109.005455.00180.00
Streatham Common80.00370.0090.00
Streatham Hill88.001838.00173.00
Streatham Vale70.00270.0070.00
Streatham/ West Norwood/ Croydon Borders80.00180.0080.00
Surbiton88.002475.00155.00
Surrey quays112.005100.00130.00
Surrey Quays Se1695.00295.0095.00
Sw110.001110.00110.00
Sw1591.003067.00150.00
Sw287.00387.0087.00
Sw208Qb75.00270.0080.00
Swiss Cottage151.008143.00195.00
Sydenham90.00190.0090.00
Sydenham Hill145.001145.00145.00
Temple Fortune90.00475.0095.00
Thamesmead149.002140.00157.00
Thornton Heath93.00465.00150.00
Tolowrth80.00380.0080.00
Tolworth71.00870.0073.00
Tooting113.002346.00173.00
Tottenham113.004169.00180.00
Tottenham Court Road118.001118.00118.00
Tower Hamlets105.003105.00105.00
Tufnell park137.002486.00173.00
Tulse Hill94.00875.00140.00
Turnpike lane115.004245.00185.00
Twickenham68.00446.0090.00
Upper Holloway100.003100.00100.00
Upper Hollway121.002121.00121.00
Upper Leytonstone88.00485.0095.00
Upper Norwood87.00380.00100.00
Uxbridge90.00190.0090.00
Vauxhall108.001272.00160.00
Victoria Park108.00560.00150.00
Victoria Park/Hackney100.005100.00100.00
Victoria/St James Park140.001140.00140.00
Virginia Key, Docklands116.004100.00125.00
W1194.00494.0094.00
W14 0Dr160.002160.00160.00
W6162.005140.00180.00
Walthamstow118.001770.00190.00
Wandsworth85.001120.00118.00
Wanstead83.00660.00115.00
Wanstead Village100.003100.00100.00
Wansted100.002100.00100.00
Wapping135.006130.00140.00
Wapping/Towerhill/Shadwell100.00385.00115.00
Waterloo124.00582.00180.00
Welling85.00480.0090.00
Wembley182.003164.00198.00
Wembley, Middx149.002148.00150.00
West Ampstead150.002150.00150.00
West Drayton78.00270.0085.00
West Dulwich131.00490.00170.00
West Ealing90.00190.0090.00
West Finchley132.006100.00139.00
West Ham91.00475.00110.00
West Kensington127.007100.00185.00
West Norwood122.008100.00140.00
Westferry114.00685.00120.00
Westminister143.00399.00190.00
Westminster128.001846.00187.00
Westmister160.002150.00170.00
White Chapel134.0020110.00164.00
White city155.001155.00155.00
Willesden106.003560.00180.00
Wimbledon98.002830.00150.00
Windsor72.00172.0072.00
Wood Green96.005070.00154.00
Woodford Green127.00675.00160.00
Woodford Green Essex70.00255.0085.00
Woodside Park90.00290.0090.00
Woolwich116.003130.00130.00
Woolwich, Greenwich Area65.00465.0065.00
Xx95.00395.0095.00


Student Feedback on areas in London:

Address Rating Comment Date

zona 2
London
50% Id like to rent um bedroom to couple because i and my girfreind are goind to london stay there 06 months  06 December 2012 
49 Cromwell House
Waddon
London
58% Not student affiliated.  01 December 2012 
kingston hill chancellors
kingston hill
london
70% this was halls of residence  28 November 2012 
Chiswick Village
Chiswick
London
50% Nice and quiet  14 November 2012 
havelius close
greenwich
london
50% Lovely and nice area  06 November 2012 
london
london
london
44% two people   12 October 2012 
22 Kings Avenue
Muswell Hill
London
88% great   24 September 2012 


LONDON
82% Very near the university   14 September 2012 
ashcroft
stanmore
london
14% WAS NOT STUDENT FRIENDLY  13 September 2012 
158a High Road
Tottenham
London
50% Transport Links where good. However since living in student accommodation. The price that I was paying was very expensive for the area.   01 September 2012 
Charlton Church Lane
Greenwich
London
78% It is not safe at all, to many crimes in the area.  31 August 2012 
1 Steward St
Isle of Dog
London
50% VERY GOOD  29 August 2012 
Hampton street
Elephant and castle
London
50% it looks lovely   10 August 2012 
evelyn gardens 62b1a
kensington
london
50% Great  09 August 2012 
birch close
canning town
london
52% it is really calm and nice to live  31 July 2012 
Rosebank Walk
Woolwich
London
32% Not ideal for students  28 July 2012 
Carnarvon Avenue
Enfield
London
52% Too far!  27 July 2012 
26St.John street
zone 1
London
80% No  21 July 2012 
briset street
cit of london
london
86% perfect student area, very close to my university (city law school)  13 July 2012 
britannia city student living
canada water
london
40% such a great place for living calm   13 July 2012 


 

Help other students!

Please fill out our survey about the last student location in which you lived.
This information will be made available to other students to help them find the best places to live.
All data is anonymous.
 
Email id
Location (where you lived last year)
Street
Area
City
Postcode
   
Your Ratings (what did you think of where you lived?)
Going Out (bars, restaurants, clubs, etc) (please rate out of 10)
Shops (supermarkets, corner shops, book shops, video shops, etc) (please rate out of 10)
Transport links (buses, trams, trains, underground, etc) (please rate out of 10)
Community(safety, student population, surroundings, etc) (please rate out of 10)
Facilities (gyms, libraries, parks, etc) (please rate out of 10)
Type the text you see in this picture*:
 
Comments (do you have any specific comments about this area?)
 
all data provided will be treated as anonymous